Tell your friend about us and get 50% discount | You are not sure about your size, order try on for 30 zł | Express shipping throughout Poland

Style & Fit

If you know exactly what you want, use our search filters to help you narrow down your choices by: Occasion, Designer, Size, Body type, Style & Fit, Color.

Can’t decide and need styling advice
- Email a stylist

Stylist

Useful information

  • triangular shape

  • inverted triangular

  • rectangular shape

  • hourglass shape

  • diamond shape

  • apple shape

  • pear shape

Put your mouse over the measurements

USUS
(Letter)
UKEuropeItalyAustraliaJapan
2X-Small4323665
4Small6343887
6Small83640109
8Medium1038421211
10Medium1240441413
12Large1442461615
14Large1644481817
How it works

How it works

x
  • 01.
    Pick your dream garment

    We feature an endless collection with more than 400 units from top international designers. Sizes range from XS to XL, which means we have something for everyone. Search thousands of looks by date, size, style, occasion and more - our search filters will help you to find a perfect garment that will fit to your body type and event. Please read our stylist notes and measurements of each garment located in every product tab.

  • 02.
    Find the right size

    To guarantee that you will pick the right size and fit, E-Garderobe offers free virtual stylist appointments (press here to set up your appointment), or a try-on service that will be delivered anywhere you want – your house, office, hotel or any location in Poland (press here to read more). If you have any additional questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us via e-mail (press here) or live chat located on the lower right corner of the page.

  • 03.
    Rent it

    As soon as you find what you like, please choose the right size and then the date that you want to receive your package. You can select either 4 or 7 days rental period. We strongly recommend choosing a delivery date 1 or 2 days before your event. You can place your order after adding all your desired merchandise to the basket.

  • 04.
    Express delivery

    We will deliver your package in a convenient and time-saving way anywhere you want – your house, office, hotel or any location in Poland. If you place your order before 1 p.m. we guarantee that your package will be delivered on the next business day.

  • 05.
    Love it

    After receiving your order have fun and always dress to impress. Make sure you take photos, as we love to see our customers looking amazing in our garments. The right outfit can make you feel like you can conquer the world. Get ready for all the compliments! Don’t forget to tag us #egarderobe on Instagram and Facebook. We love sharing our clients’ outfit inspirations on our profile.

  • 06.
    Return of items

    One day before your return date, please log in to your account at www.E-Garderobe.com, go to the “order a courier” tab and select what time you want the DPD courier to pick up the package from you. You also have an option to drop off the package at the nearest DPD pickup point located in your city. For try-on merchandise, please remember that the package has to be given to DPD before 1 p.m. on the day after you receive it.

See tutorials